While not considered by the court, it is interesting to speculate whether the omission of the d.b.a. name could be considered a minor error given the factual context as to who physically was doing the selling. Section 1631 does contain a minor error rule in the central filing notice system. The definition of an “effective financing statement” for purposes of a central filing system under 7 U.S.C. § 1631 provides that, “The term effective financing statement means a statement that— . . . substantially complies with the requirements of this subparagraph even though it contains minor errors that are not seriously misleading.”267 The majority also stated categorically that the buyer had no duty to investigate the legal status of C & M Dairy even though most, if not all, of the receiving slips given to the seller showed a Berwald had delivered farm products.268 The majority in effect said that because Congress was