Seller can require cash, seek a subordination from the secured creditor who has 20. Id. at **1–2. 21. Id. at *2. 22. Cf. U.C.C. § 9-202 (2009) (providing that, in general, title or ownership is irrelevant). 23. In re Wild West World, 2008 WL 4642266, at *4. 24. § 9-203(a)–(b); cf. § 1-201(b)(35). See generally In re Samuels & Co., 526 F.2d 1238 (5th Cir. 1976). In this case, debtor’s conditional purchase and taking possession of the good established rights for purposes of attachment. Id. at 1241. Since 2001, the so-called “rights” requirement of attachment can be satisfied under section 9-203(b)(2) if the debtor has “the power to transfer rights in the collateral to a secured party.” Debtor (buyer) could have obtained this power under UCC section 2-403(1)(b) if buyer purchased the good with a bad check. Buyer has voidable title and the power to transfer good title to a good-faith purchaser. See U.C.C. §§ 9-203 cmt. 6; 2-403(1)(b); 1- 201(29)–(30).