It will only indemnify for the amount of grain specified in CCC Form CCC-681-1. 266. U.C.C. § 9-503(c). 267. 7 U.S.C. § 1631(4)(H). See also supra notes 195–96 and accompanying text. 268. Cimpl, 754 N.W.2d at 12. 269. Id. at 21 (Sabers, J., dissenting). 270. Id. 0.6.0_MEYER FINAL 5/31/2010 2:12:45 PM 2010] A GARDEN VARIETY OF UCC ISSUES 1167 does not require good faith on the part of the buyer and knowledge is irrelevant. Also, 7 U.S.C. § 1631 has no general good faith requirement. The other issue the court had to consider was the requirement in 7 U.S.C. § 1631 that for a buyer of farm products to take free of a security interest, the seller must have created the security interest. Section 1631(d) provides in part: “a buyer who in the ordinary course of business buys a farm product from a seller engaged in farming operations shall take free of a security interest created by the seller . . . .”271 This issue had never been confronted when the debtor-seller was a d.b.a. The majority rejected the Minnesota Supreme Court’s holding in Fin-Ag, Inc. v.