She believes that notice to be inaccurate. 1115 15 U.S.C. § 1681s-2(a)(7)(B)(ii). (Provides “After providing such notice, the financial institution may submit additional negative information to a consumer reporting agency described in section 603(p) with respect to the same transaction, extension of credit, account, or customer without providing additional notice to the customer.” 1116 15 U.S.C. § 1681s-2(a)(7)(B)(i). 1117 15 U.S.C. § 1681s-2(a)(7)(C)(i)-(ii). 1118 15 U.S.C. § 1681s-2(c)(1) (Provides, “sections 616 and 617 do not apply to any violation of subsection (a) of this section, including any regulations issued thereunder”). 1119 CIL Implementing Regulation, article 40. 1120 15 U.S.C. § 1681m(d) (Provides, “Any person who uses a consumer report on any consumer in connection with any credit or insurance transaction that is not initiated by the consumer, that is provided to that person under section § 1681b, shall provide with each written solicitation made to the consumer regarding the transaction a clear and conspicuous statement …”). 1121 15 U.S.C. § 1681m(d)(1)(A). 156 - The consumer received the offer of credit or insurance because the consumer satisfied the criteria for creditworthiness or insurability under which the consumer was selected for the offer;1122 - If applicable, the credit or insurance may not be extended