For instance, if the CRA refuses to include the source of information, identification of each person who procured credit reports, and a record of all inquiries or the like, it is a violation. 4.2.11.2. Disclosure of Credit Score If a consumer requests a credit score, and the CRA is in the business of producing credit scores, 730such a disclosure should include the following: 718 15 U.S.C. §1681g(a)(3)(A) (This section does not apply if the user is “an agency or department of the United States Government that procures the report from the person for purposes of determining the eligibility of the consumer to whom the report relates to receive access or continued access to classified information and the head of the agency or department makes a written finding … that the consumer report is relevant to a national security investigation of such agency or department, the investigation is within the jurisdiction of such agency or department, there is reason to believe that compliance will endanger the life or physical safety of any person; result in flight