Ford Motor Credit Co. 2005 WL 15452 at * 1 (D. Conn. Jan. 3, 2005) (The court held, “Under this approach, plaintiff's state law claims are not preempted insofar as they are based on Navy's conduct before it was notified of the existence of a dispute by a CRA.”). 914 15 U.S.C. §1681g (Provides, “Every consumer reporting agency shall, upon request, and subject to §1681h, clearly and accurately disclose to the consumer: (1) All information in the consumer's file at the time of the request …”). 915 15 U.S.C. §1681m. 916 15 U.S.C. §1681s (2)(b). 917 Tyson, supra note 901, at 20. 918 Id.; Conrad, supra note 900, at 589. 919 Tyson, supra note 901, at 21. 134 therefore, section 1681t(b) impliedly revokes section 1681h(e).920 One court held all state law claims are preempted by the FCRA