all subsequent amendments whether amendments are direct, or indirect through enacting new acts that affect the FCRA. Amendment includes Consumer Credit Reporting Reform Act, 1997 and 1999 amendments, USA PATRIOT Act, Fair and Accurate Credit Transactions Act of 2003, Credit and Debit Card Truncation Clarification Act, the Credit CARD Act, and Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, and the like. 51515 U.S.C. § 1681n (Provides, “Any person who willfully fails to comply with any requirement imposed under this title with respect to any consumer is liable to that consumer …”). 51615 U.S.C. § 1681o (Provides, “Any person who is negligent in failing to comply with any requirement imposed under this title with respect to any consumer is liable to that consumer …”). 517 15 U.S.C. § 1681g(e)(6) (Provides, “sections 616 and 617 do not apply to any violation of this subsection”); 15 U.S.C. § 1681g (e)(6) (Provides, “No business entity may be held civilly liable under any provision of Federal, State, or other law for disclosure, made in good faith pursuant to this subsection”) . 518 BLACK’S LAW DICTIONARY, supra note 163. 519Id. 86 Sub-chapter A: 4.2. Breaches of CRAs 4.2.1 Supplying Credit Information to Users with No Permissible Purposes The CRA violates the FCRA if it provides credit reports to users who have impermissible purposes.520 The difference between this