One commentator criticized some of the definitions and terms of the FCRA as either vague or non-inclusive.341 For instance, the definition of the consumer as an “individual”342 is not clear. A sole proprietor in his business capacity is not considered a consumer under the definition of the FCRA because of his business practice; however, he is an individual who should be protected by the FCRA as FCRA’s scope is to protect individual consumers.343 Another example is the meaning of the “nature and scope of the investigation”.344 Section 1681d-b, which applies to CRA and users, provides: “Any person who procures or causes to be prepared an investigative consumer report on any consumer shall…make a complete and accurate disclosure of the nature and scope of the investigation requested …” (Emphasis added).345 Also, the terms “reasonable ground to believe” 346 and “reason to believe”347 have not been defined in the FCRA.348 Section 1681e(a) provides: “No consumer reporting agency may furnish a consumer report to any person if it has reasonable grounds for believing that the